Artists

ANAA has been privileged to work with over 600 Native American artists from across North America and Canada during our 6+ years of existence.  Many of our artists return to our annual market year after year, often choosing to set up shop in the same booth space.
CLIFFTON AGUILAR - C28
ALBERT ALVIDREZ - B21
MELISSA ANTONIO - D15
​ALICE ARVISO - E2
PRISCILLA APACHE - B22
LOREN ARAGON - C15
​LARRY ASHKIE - E6
​AL BAHE - D21
FLORENCE BAILON C8
JOSEPH BAILON C8
BEN BEGAY - B30
EVELYN BEGAY - E3
LARRY BEGAY - C17
LEROY BEGAY - C24
MARY LOU BEGAY - B4
TEDRA BEGAY - E10
FERNANDO BENALLY - D23
DONNA BENNETT - C34
MICHAEL BILLIE E9
BEVERLY BLACKSHEEP - E2
AARON BROKESHOULDER B11
NICK BROKESHOULDER - E9
​JERRY BROWN - B22
MARY HELEN BROWN - B22
NOCONA BURGESS - D13
JOE CAJERO, JR. - B27
ALTHEA CAJERO -  B27
MILFORD CALAMITY   C27
RAFINA CANYON - D19
​LORRAINE CATE C30
A16
DARIUS CHARLEY - F10
​MANUEL CHAVARREA - B28
JULIAN CHAVEZ - C22
RAYMOND CHEE - C30
THOMPSON CHICARELLO - C25
KEITH CHINO - D20
MAURUS CHINO - B5
MYRA CHINO - D11
PRINSTON COLLATETA - D25
CAROLYN CONCHO - A6
​RUDY CORIZ - D6
PRUDY CORREA - B6
​GARY CUSTER - E11
​IRA CUSTER - B24
RICHARD DAWAVENDEWA - B2
​RANDY DUKAPOO - B3
​JERRY DUNBAR - B18
KEITH EDAAKIE - C26
LEANNE LEE EDAAKIE - C26
OLIVER ENJADY - C12
OLA ERIACHO - D17
​​FRANK FOWLER - C10
GLENDORA FRAGUA - D1
NORMA FRAGUA - B16
AARON FREELAND
MARY JANE GARCIA - C3
MAYNARD GARCIA E17 & E18
RAY D. GARCIA - B21
​​​
​​NON-PROFITS
FRIENDS OF CORONADO
​POEH CULTURAL CENTER
​​ZUNI YOUTH ARTISTS - ZYEP
​BERNALILLO COMMUNITY MUSEUM
LAS ARANAS SPINNERS & WEAVERS
​ANTHONY GATEWOOD - D8
RAY GOODLUCK - D29 & D31
ROBERT "ROCKO" GOODLUCK -
JAMES GOODMAN  B13
ROWEN HARRISON   D24
TIM HARJO - E17 & E18
MARSHA HEDRICK - A5
KARMA HENRY - B10
​FIONA HENRY (youth) - B10
HARRIET HUBBELL-MIKE - B23
HENRY JACKSON D12
​MARYETTA JACKSON D12
​PETER RAY JAMES A7
TYRONE JEFF JR D16
DORIS K. JOHN D11
​MILTON JOHN E13
ROBERT JOHNSON B19
JUDY JONES - A8
JONATHAN KEYOKE E16
KATHY KOOYAHOEMA B8
​CYNTHIA KUCK - B17
BOB LANSING - C21
CHARLINE LAUGHING C4
RUSSELL LEE   D16
​​​DOLORES LEWIS - F7
EDWARD LEWIS III - C21,C23
EVA LEWIS C30
GLENDA LORETTO - D3
​ESTELLA LORETTO A3
MONICA LOVATO D21
DIANA LUCERO - D7
LUPITA LUCERO D10
ANDY MARION - B12
MICHAEL MCCULLOUGH - B9
​CLAUDIA MITCHELL - F7
TONEY MITCHELL   D31
​RICK MONTE - D18
​KEVIN NARANJO C28
JEANETTE NELSON - D18
​PETER NELSON - C19
MARITA NEZ E5
SIDNEY NEZ JR. - C16
​VIRGIL J. NEZ - F8
BRANDON ORTIZ D26
​MATTHEW PANANA E8
RYAN PANANA E8
AMADO PENA - A1 & A2
​HARRIET PESHLAKAI - A14
​NORBERT PESHLAKAI - D9
MAYA PINO   C29 & C31
​JASON PLATERO D25
DELMAR POLACCA - C7
ANDY QUAM H8
​KEVIN HORACE QUANNIE - A9 & A10
DANIEL RAMIREZ - F5
MARILYN RAY - B11
ENTERTAINMENT
ENCHANTED ACOMA DANCERS
MUSICIAN ADRIAN WALL
​BATTLE-SHIELD SINGERS
ULYSSES REID E4
​REUBEN RICHARDS - A12
NICK ROSETTA F9
​JEREMY SALAZAR - C20
JERRY SALAZAR - C18
MARIA LILLY SALVADOR - F6 ​
​ALISHA SANCHEZ - A6
ALEX SANDO - C25
​ADELE SANDOVAL - C40
LESTER SANDOVAL - C40
MELODY MONARCH SAUCEDA E7
​LYLE SECATERO C29
JERALD SHERMAN -F12 & F13
GABRIEL SICE B1
​CELIA SINQUAH - C11
KADEN SINQUAH - zC11
FERNANDO SLIVERS - B20
KEITH W. SMITH - A4
TRAVIS SNYDER A12
MARK STEVENS - D5
SHANNON STEVENS - D5
​DAVID SUAZO F3
DANIELLE SUAZO D24
JUDY TAFOYA - B15
​ROY TALAHAFTEWA B29
​CLYDE TENORIO C32
​MICHAEL TENORIO D28
​ROY TENORIO - B16
TRACY TOHANNIE - D27
JANA TOWNE - E12
ELLOUISE TOYA B26
​GREG TOYA B26
MICHAEL TOYA - F1 & F2
BRYNETTA KIRK TRUJILLO - B12
CHARLES TRUJILLO B33
BEAU TSATOKE C5
GERALDINE TSO D30
JAMES TSOODLE - C1 & C2
ROBERT DALE TSOSIE - C13
JASON VALENCIA - B31
DAN VALLO - D2
FLO & LEE VALLO - C6
HENRY VALLO - D4
​LADONNA VICTORIANO - D22
CHARLENE VICTORINO -C21,C23
ADRIAN WALL - C27
KENNETH WHITE - D14
JOHN WHITEROCK - C9
A13
​​​GORDELL WRIGHT - C14
EMMA YAZZIE - B14
​LARRY YAZZIE - B4
​LYLE T. YAZZIE - B14
​​
FOOD COURT
​BUSY-BEE ICE CREAM
CRAFT-Q NM BARBECUE
PLATERO FRYBREAD-NATIVE FOOD